Licensed to Decamouse Track Club       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2017 09:38 AM
                    2017 National Masters Indoor Heptathlon                    
              and Midwest Regional Meet  - 1/28/2017 to 1/29/2017              
                         Carthage College, Kenosha, WI                         
                                    Results                                    
 
W60 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Funk, Leandra            W60 West Lafayette                    10.05  
  2 Obrien, Sandra           W63 Shorewood, WI                     16.33  
 
M30 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eichelman, Ian           M32 Middleton, WI                      7.89  
  2 Blank, Chad              M31 Ramsey, MN                        10.96  
 
M40 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Mouhamed         M42 Unattached                         7.46  
 
M45 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Croll, Matt              M45 Naperville, IL                     8.26  
 
M50 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raab, Paul               M50 Unattached                         8.44  
  2 Golliday, Mark           M51 St.  Charles, MO                   9.14  
 
M55 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Purcell, Jason           M59 Chicago, IL                        8.84  
 
M60 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Randy            M61 Schaumber, IL                      9.25   2 
  2 Petranek, Keith          M62 Downers Grove, IL                  9.39   2 
 
M65 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Robert            M67 Niles, MI                          9.04   2 
 
M75 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malik, Gunther           M78 Cuba City, IA                     12.25   2 
 
M85 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Harry             M86 Waukonda, IL                      10.94   2 
 
W60 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Funk, Leandra            W60 West Lafayette                    32.78  
 
M45 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Chris             M47 Unattached                        29.87  
 
M50 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raab, Paul               M50 Unattached                        28.74  
 
M60 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petranek, Keith          M62 Downers Grove, IL                 32.60  
 
M65 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feldhausen, Jerry        M65 Green Bay, WI                     35.12   2 
  2 Sperzel, George          M65 Lake Forest, IA                   35.96   2 
 
M75 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malik, Gunther           M78 Cuba City, IA                     51.27   2 
 
M85 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Harry             M86 Waukonda, IL                      38.63   2 
 
W60 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Funk, Leandra            W60 West Lafayette                    72.92  
 
M55 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Purcell, Jason           M59 Chicago, IL                       69.97  
 
M60 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reiter, Gordon           M63 Unattached                      1:44.55  
 
M65 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sperzel, George          M65 Lake Forest, IA                 1:21.05  
  2 Feldhausen, Jerry        M65 Green Bay, WI                   1:25.03  
 
M85 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Harry             M86 Waukonda, IL                    1:40.19  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayhew-Rozek, Anna       W41 West Bend, WI                   2:45.38  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sperzel, George          M65 Lake Forest, IA                 3:24.12  
 
W40 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gacek, Melissa           W40 Unattached                     10:48.66  
 
M35 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberson, Blake          M37 Unattached                      9:30.41  
 
M65 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sperzel, George          M65 Lake Forest, IA                14:03.69  
 
M75 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Becker, John             M76 Milwaukee, WI                  14:12.00  
 
M50 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Golliday, Mark           M51 St.  Charles, MO                  11.01  
 
M50 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stockard, Guy            M51 Lansin, MI                        1.50m    4-11.00 
 
M60 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Randy            M61 Schaumber, IL                     1.54m    5-00.50 
 
M70 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Breese II, Lewis         M70 Naperville, IL                       NH            
 
M30 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sterk, Joel              M30 Unattached                        3.70m   12-01.50 
 
M30 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eichelman, Ian           M32 Middleton, WI                     5.49m   18-00.25 
 
M40 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Camara, Mouhamed         M42 Unattached                        5.55m   18-02.50 
 
M45 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Croll, Matt              M45 Naperville, IL                    4.69m   15-04.75 
 
M50 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golliday, Mark           M51 St.  Charles, MO                  4.53m   14-10.50 
 
M65 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Robert            M67 Niles, MI                         4.07m   13-04.25 
 
M70 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tetzlaff, Harold         M71 Green Bay, WA                     3.68m   12-01.00 
 
M75 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malik, Gunther           M78 Cuba City, IA                     2.34m    7-08.25 
 
M40 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Camara, Mouhamed         M42 Unattached                       12.55m   41-02.25 
 
M50 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golliday, Mark           M51 St.  Charles, MO                  8.80m   28-10.50 
 
M70 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tetzlaff, Harold         M71 Green Bay, WA                     5.91m   19-04.75 
 
W55 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hallen, Sue              W59 Elk Grove Village,                7.58m   24-10.50 
 
W60 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welding, Ruth            W61 Elk Grove Village,                8.03m   26-04.25 
  2 Obrien, Sandra           W63 Shorewood, WI                     5.13m   16-10.00 
 
W65 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W66 Des Moines, IA                    6.35m   20-10.00 
 
M30 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blank, Chad              M31 Ramsey, MN                        8.32m   27-03.75 
 
M40 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DiCianni III, Dominick   M40 Wheaton, IL                       5.63m   18-05.75 
 
M45 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frounfelter, Greg        M45 Ripon, WA                         9.36m   30-08.50 
 
M50 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golliday, Mark           M51 St.  Charles, MO                  8.30m   27-02.75 
 
M65 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rheems, Larry            M67 Unattached                       11.67m   38-03.50 
  2 Cederblad, Tim           M66 Plainfield, IL                   11.41m   37-05.25 
 
M70 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Breese II, Lewis         M70 Naperville, IL                    9.50m   31-02.00 
 
M75 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malik, Gunther           M78 Cuba City, IA                     6.61m   21-08.25 
 
W55 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hallen, Sue              W59 Elk Grove Village,                8.41m   27-07.25 
 
W60 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welding, Ruth            W61 Elk Grove Village,               11.91m   39-01.00 
  2 Obrien, Sandra           W63 Shorewood, WI                     5.07m   16-07.75 
 
W65 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W66 Des Moines, IA                    7.03m   23-00.75 
 
M40 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DiCianni III, Dominick   M40 Wheaton, IL                       5.09m   16-08.50 
 
M45 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frounfelter, Greg        M45 Ripon, WA                        10.10m   33-01.75 
 
M65 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rheems, Larry            M67 Unattached                       14.33m   47-00.25 
  2 Cederblad, Tim           M66 Plainfield, IL                   13.11m   43-00.25 
  3 Schuster, Neal           M68 Shorewood, WI                     7.59m   24-11.00 
 
M70 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Breese II, Lewis         M70 Naperville, IL                   10.56m   34-07.75 
 
W29&U 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Nayeli         W18 Unattached                      7:49.30  
  2 Dorantes, Ashley         W16 Elgin, IL                       9:41.34  
 
M29&U 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Giovanni       M15 Unattached                      7:59.31  
  2 Dorantes Jr, Alvaro      M14 Elgin, IL                       8:36.10  
 
M50 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swarts, David            M51 Jackson, MI                     7:08.46  
 
M55 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Preischel, Will          M56 Racine, WI                      8:36.34